Boyfriend (Korean boy band) Club
jiunge
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
Nickname: Prince
Position: Vocalist
Birthday: April 24, 1995 (16 years old)
Blood Type: A
Height: 180CM
Star Sign: Taurus
Favourite colour: Black
Idol: Jang Jinyoung seonsaengnim who used to be BlackBeat’s lead vocalist (now training Boyfriend as their vocal teacer)
Educational Background: School of Performing Arts Seoul
Experience: Truth game(진실게임), All my love(몽땅내사랑)(2011)




01. Youngmin is the older twin kwa 6 minutes.

02. Youngmin’s pride is very strong, the position of the leader suits him well. When in anger, he almost throws a tantrum

03. Kwangmin and Youngmin can’t do gag,...
continue reading...
Nickname: Mirror Prince
Position: Vocalist
Birthday: January 2, 1994.
Blood Type: B
Height/Weight: 173CM/60KG
Favourite colour: Red, white, black and tiger fur, manyoya pattern
Idol: The Great King Sejong (Sejong Daewang)
Education: Recently graduated from Seoul muziki High School
Personality: likes to chew bubble gum, plays the kinanda well, went to a muziki school in Seoul, quiet but funny, very serious but also mysterious. Also known as mirror prince, because he looks at the mirror for at least 4-7 hours a day.



01. According to Minwoo, Jeongmin looks at the mirror all the time except when he’s sleeping therefore...
continue reading...
added by irinaguzun
added by sadonigiri
added by sadonigiri
added by sadonigiri
added by spongebob93
added by RnBStar13
added by nominwoobflover
added by Lisseth
video
boyfriend
2012
jeongmin
donghyun
youngmin
minwoo
kwangmin
hyungseong
added by sadonigiri
added by spongebob93
added by kim_12
added by kim_12
added by kim_12
added by merryjan2000
added by Lucielle
added by RnBStar13
video
nyota
ship
ent.