Debby Ryan Club
jiunge
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by kittendrawings
Where was born: California
Height: 9"2 feet
Siblings: None, only child
Mother: Meilissa Ryan
Father: died
____________________________________________________
Really real name: Debora
Real name: Debbie
Nickname: Debby
____________________________________________________
Marafiki on Suite Life On Deck:
Zack
Cody
London
Woody
Marcus
____________________________________________________
Want more? tafuta a pick au chemsha bongo on Debby!
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Fanpop, 1889, 2010
 “The most important thing in a relationship is not having to agree with everything that person says. I don’t have a problem saying ‘I upendo you, but I really don’t like your taste in music.”
“The most important thing in a relationship is not having to agree with everything that person says. I don’t have a problem saying ‘I love you, but I really don’t like your taste in music.”
Debby is just about to turn 19 (her birthday is the 13 of May), so 2011 has been her first mwaka of dating.

Why did she wait until she turned 18? “The whole point of these [teenage] years is figuring out who wewe are and where you’re going.”

So Debby wanted to get to know herself first before going out with guys. But even though it’s been a mwaka since she decided to open up, she hasn’t found that special someone yet.

But, even though upendo hasn’t come knocking for Debby yet, all of these years of waiting helped Debby to really have a good idea of what she wants:

“The most important...
continue reading...
posted by maritina12345
Debby Ryan style: trendy clothes, chic and comfortable ..., Read!
Debby Ryan talks about his look and compares with that of Jessie, his new Disney character, Read!

May 30, 2011 - Kika

Debby Ryan will nyota Jessie, a new TV series that debuts on Disney Channel this fall. In an interview with the teen nyota alisema that in his new series of fashion will have a leading role because his character lives aa New York City "trendy" for excellence, but Debby that your relationship with the fashion in real life?


-------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------



--------------------------------------------------...
continue reading...
posted by maritina12345
Jessie nyota Debby Ryan does it all -- and now she's starring in new Disney Channel Original Movie, Radio Rebel! The actress spilled to J-14 all about the movie, her own insecurities, and she set the record straight on what's going on with her and Niall Horan from One Direction! Check out Radio Rebel when tonight at 8 p.m. on Disney Channel!

J-14: Tell us about your character.
Debby Ryan: My character Tara is painfully shy, she's afraid to talk to anyone, afraid to talk to her crush, and afraid to step out of her comfort zone. She's very shy, but she's also kind of hip. She has a voice and she...
continue reading...
 Disney originally order 13 episodes of Jessie, but they were so happy with what they’ve seen so far that they decided to increase the order to 20 episodes. The onyesha must be pretty awesome to inspire that kind of confidence!
Disney originally order 13 episodes of Jessie, but they were so happy with what they’ve seen so far that they decided to increase the order to 20 episodes. The show must be pretty awesome to inspire that kind of confidence!
Disney Orders zaidi Episodes of Jessie!




We have to say a big “congratulations” to Debby Ryan – Disney just ordered even zaidi episodes of her new show, Jessie, and it hasn’t even aired yet!


Disney originally order 13 episodes of Jessie, but they were so happy with what they’ve seen so far that they decided to increase the order to 20 episodes. The onyesha must be pretty awesome to inspire that kind of confidence! We can’t wait to see it when it premieres this fall. For those of wewe who haven’t heard about the onyesha yet, Debby will play Jessie, a teen from Texas who moves to New York to work as a nanny taking care of four kids.
Debby Ryan in "Jessie": Learn all about the new Disney TV series!
Debby Ryan will nyota in "Jessie" a new Disney TV series license plate that will air in autumn, Read!

May 25, 2011 - Kika

Debby Ryan, the nyota of Disney mashabiki of "The Suite Life on Deck" known as the actress who plays Bailey, could soon reach the fame of teen stars like Miley Cyrus, Demi Lovato and Selena Gomez because wewe ask? Debbie has been waiting for the arrival of his time and after content to play supporting roles was finally chosen for a sit-com where will be the protagonist. From inayofuata autumn we will indeed see Debbie in...
continue reading...