Ed Westwick Club
jiunge
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by lunajrv
A - link
B - link
C - link
D - link
E - link
F - link
G - link
H - link
I - link
J - link
K - link
L - link
M - link
N - link
O - link
P - link
Q - link
R - link
S - link
T - link
continue reading...
tarehe of Birth
27 June 1987, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Birth Name
Edward Westwick

Height
5' 9½" (1.77 m)

INTERESTING FACTS:

He is the lead singer of the band The Filthy Youth.

His father lectures in business studies and his mother is an educational psychologist.

Has two older brothers.

Dream Job: Landscape Gardening

favorite sinema :The Dark Knight and The Godfather: Part II and American Psycho which frequently watches it with his "Gossip Girl" co-star Chace Crawford.

He was romantically involved with his "Gossip Girl" co-star Jessica Szohr [December 2008 - April 2010].

His best friend is English...
continue reading...
posted by mcttoveh
5
Well. As wewe may figured, I have a celeb-crush. On who? That's a silly question. Ed is the type of guy that doesen't just, pass wewe kwa like that. He's so much more. The rich badboy during the day, the filthy leadsinger of an underground band during the night. And why is it that we are attracted to him? He hasen't got the traditional good looks, like his bromance Chase Crawford, au the dreambody, au hundreds of billions of dollars, but what he has, is extra-ordinary. So, gratulations Ed, you've got tons of girls falling for you, and I'm one of them.
"The first thing I thought when I met Leighton was, Fucking hell, this girl's gorgeous. And she was incredibly sweet." He chortles. "Now we tell each other to fuck off whenever we want to." Both Blair and Chuck are fond of impractical accessories — especially removing them. "There's always something great to undo au pull on au tug on, so it's always like, what can I do to make this zaidi fun?" Westwick says, laughing. "We've been fake shagging for a mwaka and a half now."


It doesn’t hurt that Leighton is blessed with the metabolism of an overworked 23-year-old. One memorable paparazzi picture involves her shooting on a freezing New York street, inhaling a large sandwich. “Ha!” she laughs. “It’s normally the only thing I have to eat on set.” Westwick says, “She can handle these big, gigantic sandwiches, and she’s got the most tiny little gorgeous figure. I don’t know, man, it certainly doesn’t work for me.”


---

Awwwwwwe E/L ftw:)
posted by emma_728
 Ed on set of the Teen Vogue shoot!
Ed on set of the Teen Vogue shoot!
This is an interview with Ed aliyopewa kwa Teen Vogue!

-----------

As tempting as it might be to mistake Mr. Edward Westwick for a real-life version of his on-screen alter ego—almost everyone knows he plays Gossip Girl's always-entertaining Chuck Bass—the actor (who simply goes kwa "Ed") is quick to insist that any similarities between them are purely superficial. "We look the same," he says, "but that's about it, darling."

Well, that's not quite it. While we'll happily concede that the actor is likely not driven kwa the same "inner emptiness" and all-consuming "desire for revenge" that he ascribes...
continue reading...
1. Because he is British.
2. Because he has two accents, which are both extremely sexy.
3. Because he can pull off pink and purple.
4. Because he is Ed Westwick.
5. Because he has charisma.
6. Because he is packin;)
7. Because of the way he looks at Leighton.
8. Because he ships Chair.
9. Because he gets us so hot we need a cold shower.
10. Because the neck is his weakness.

****************

11. Because C would leave her husband for him.
12. Because he can pull off the scruff on his face.
13. Because he can pull off a hairy chest.
14. Because he is nice to fans.
15. Because he is the hottest guy on Gossip...
continue reading...
posted by LeMoura
Some of Ed's words about muziki in his life;

-''I've always connected with music. Life is not always what u see , it's what is going on in your head. Musicis what comes out from your subconcious.''

-''Music is my release''

-''I am a showman....I wouldn't say I'm a rockstar.....all right, in my dream world I am ''

-''My brother and I had a band (Fangs of Fury)for about five minutes(when he was 6),I just sat and watchedhim . So we were a two-man-band with one man doing something.''

-''I am a louge guy. I upendo playng in the pool.I upendo finding someplace where it's quiet enough that u can control the jukebox and get on with your life.''

-''Music get inside u,music capture u. muziki becomes your heartbeat .It's a drug and makes u feel whatever is the muziki about.''

*Add fact: he has a tattoo 'Heartbreak Hotel' an Elvis Presley hit in his chest