Enchanted Club
jiunge
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Patrick Dempsey (Robert)- photoshoot
added by
Source: MadlyGrey's
picha
Enchanted
movie
Disney
patrick dempsey
robert
photoshoot
Fanpup says...

This Enchanted picha contains suti biashara, biashara suti, nyayo, suti ya nguo, seti, seti ya nguo, wamevaa vizuri mtu, suti, suruali nyayo, pantsuit, mtu wamevaa vizuri, and suti ya suruali.

added by flowerdrop
Source: made kwa me - flowerdrop
added by flowerdrop
Source: made kwa me - flowerdrop
added by flowerdrop
Source: made kwa me - flowerdrop
added by flowerdrop
Source: made kwa me - flowerdrop
added by flowerdrop
Source: made kwa me - flowerdrop
added by flowerdrop
Source: made kwa me - flowerdrop
added by flowerdrop
Source: made kwa me - flowerdrop
added by chel1395
Source: http://magical-disney.ic.cz/
added by chel1395
Source: http://dansedesuburbia.livejournal.com/
added by cynti19
Source: IGN
added by MJ_Fan_4Life007
posted by LisaForde
 Susan Sarandon as the evil Narissa
Susan Sarandon as the evil Narissa
tarehe of Birth
4 October 1946, New York City, New York, USA


Birth Name
Susan Abigail Tomalin


Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)


Mini Biography
It was after the 1968 Democratic convention and there was a casting call for a film with several roles for the kind of young people who had disrupted the convention. Two hivi karibuni graduates of Catholic chuo kikuu, chuo kikuu cha in Washington DC, went to the audition in New York for Joe (1970). Chris Sarandon, who had studied to be an actor, was passed over. His wife Susan got a major role.

That role was as Susan Compton, the daughter of ad executive Bill Compton (Dennis Patrick). In the...
continue reading...
added by haynay24
added by reneemonique
 Giselle(Amy Adams)
Giselle(Amy Adams)
My favourite characters in Enchanted


Ok so here is an makala about my favourite characters in Enchanted. Please rate and Enjoy.


#1 Giselle: She may drive wewe bonkers but what I really like about this character is that she is so innocent and naïve as well as being so optimistic when it comes to love. Hailing from Andalasia she is voiced sung and played kwa Amy Adams. Her personality is rather childish but she wins the moyo of an attorney who helped her find her way through New York.


#2 Robert Philip: Robert is another character that I liked because he is a single parent to one (a little six yr...
continue reading...
added by nandacavalieri
video
Enchanted
shabiki video
Disney
added by LisaForde
added by Priscilita22
Source: http://www.tribute.ca/galleries/Enchanted/12931
posted by LisaForde
 Giselle & Robert's close up scene
Giselle & Robert's close up scene
Ever wonder what it would be like if all your favourite Disney princess sinema came to life and goes to the big apple in human form i.e. Ariel au Belle for example well that’s what happens in this fairytale comedy about a soon to be princess who comes to life in NY and falls for a real life man who’s an attorney.


Enchanted pokes fun of a lot of Disney sinema like The Little Mermaid(Giselle & Robert are like a déjà vu version of Ariel & Eric only Eric isn’t a father who works as an attorney in NY and Ariel’s hair is zaidi darker compare to Giselle’s yet both of them are so...
continue reading...
video
Enchanted
Disney
movie
ost