TeamSongz4eva Club
jiunge
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by TeamSongz4eva
When a woman loves her man
He's all she can keep on her mind
She'd trade the world
For the man she loves
If he is bad, She dont notice it
He can do no bad
She'll turn her back on her best friend and family
If they puts him down

When a woman loves her man
Spend her very last dime
Trying to keep the man she needs
She'll give up all her comforts
And sleep out in the rain with the dog
If he alisema that's the way
It ought to be

When a woman loves her man
she'll give him everything she's got (yeah)
Trying to hold on
To his precious love
Baby please don't treat me bad

When a woman loves her man
Deep down in her soul
He can bring her such misery
If he is playing her for a fool
She's the last one to find out
Loving eyes can never see

Yes when a woman loves her man *oh oh*
I know exactly how she feels
'Cause baby, baby, baby
I am a woman
When a woman loves her man *yeah Yeah*
added by RapQueen111
Source: RapQueen111
added by Tayloraddict-1
imma nyota kwa jerimiah
video
added by RapQueen111
Source: RapQueen111
posted by spunkyonyx
[Verse One]
It's still ringing in my ear
You screamin' "I don't care"
And I can see it like it just went down
Me walking out of there
I still see 'em on your face baby
So many tears
And I remember feeling like im bout to explode
I gotta get out of here

[Hook]
It's like my sun won't shine
It's like my ride don't roll
It's like the only one thing I love
Dont upendo me no more
It's like my right gone wrong
It's like my ice gone warm
It's like the only one thing I love
Dont upendo me no more

[Chorus]
If I hadn't just slacked up on my pimping
You'd be here with me
If I'd a stayed instead of dipping
You'd be here with me
If...
continue reading...
added by RapQueen111
Source: RapQueen111
added by TeamSongz4eva
video
posted by TeamSongz4eva
Birth Name: Iesha LaShay M.
Birthday: December4th, 1995
Age: 15
Adopted Name: Bianca Victoria M.
Nicknames: Bee, Bonquiqui,ShayShay ect.
inayopendelewa Color: Red (atm)
Height: 5'8??
Race: Black (i consider myself a Blck Mexican:)
Eye color: Brown
inayopendelewa Type of music: R&B/Soul (anything that i can songesha my body to:)
Hair Color: Black
inayopendelewa type of shoes: Air Jordans
inayopendelewa Type of vitabu : upendo stories romance!!!!
Current level in school: High School


hmnmmm idk if im missing somethign...if i am please let me know :)
added by TeamSongz4eva
added by TeamSongz4eva
video
added by TeamSongz4eva
video
upendo
Usher
bad
girl
posted by TeamSongz4eva
Get up in the morning, look in the mirror, and find something to genuinely appreciate about yourself-even if it's just one thing. All siku long people will try and shake your confidence and make wewe feel like you're not as good as them. When this happens (and trust me, it will happen), wewe keep reminding yourself of what wewe upendo about yourself. Even if your siku yesterday wasn't that great, remember that everyday is a fresh start.

2Say out loud the good things you're expecting for yourself that day. You'll start to believe what you're saying, and it will come across in your demeanor. In the song,...
continue reading...
added by TeamSongz4eva
added by TeamSongz4eva
Source: my camera!!
added by TeamSongz4eva
SHE KILLN IT!!!!!!
video
strong
wish
video
sexii
trey
posted by TeamSongz4eva
"Neighbors Know My Name"

[Verse 1]
Soon as we get started makin upendo goin harder hear a.. (knock knock) knocking on the wall,
And as soon as he go deep getting it in then again theres a.. (knock knock) knocking on the wall,
Man my legs keep shakin I swear we breakin our new headboard headboard
And the upendo we make it feels so good boy wewe know im proud lookin in your handsome face scream your name i do it so loud

[Chorus:]
I bet the neighbors know his name
Way i screamin scratchin yellin,
Bet the neighbors know his name
They be stressin while we sexin,
I bet the neighbors know his name
his...
continue reading...