the Anubian's mbwa mwitu pack Club
jiunge
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by TitleWave
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by kates-mate101
Source: Me a pencil and a computer
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
Mbwa mwitu loups once ranged over almost all of North America north of Mexico City, except possibly parts of California. Extirpation of gray and red mbwa mwitu populations began shortly after European settlement. In the United States the range, population and legal status of Mbwa mwitu loups varies kwa state and region. Range lines are not depicted. Main prey for Mbwa mwitu loups there are moose, deer, beaver, elk, bighorn kondoo and mountain goats.


Species 1
Common Names: gray wolf, haqihana (Arapaho), tasha (Caddo), maicoh (Navajo), lobo (Spanish)
Latin Name: Canis lupus


Species 2
Common Name: red mbwa mwitu
Latin Name: Canis rufus



Gray...
continue reading...
added by PrinceRhaegar
Source: Google
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by PrinceRhaegar
Source: Google
added by IronMaiden343
added by anubis210
added by nikaitla
added by anubis210
added by nikaitla