Padackles Club
jiunge
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
Q:Now your co-star Jared is a bit of a baby. He says shooting the onyesha scares him!

Jensen:Yeah, he's a bit of a baby. I have to slap his hand away every now and again when he wants to hold mine. He's also a very big baby...I'm 6'1" and he makes me look 5'9". He's 6'5". I tell him i get to slap him whenever I stand on an applebox.
**********
Jensen:And they were pleased with it and went nyumbani that evening and got a phone call, 'Well, there’s this guy Jared Pada... Padasomething and they really are liking him for one of the brothers.' So of course, I look him up online.

Jared:He thought I was hot....
continue reading...
posted by Mikethriller
Jensen Ackles (Dean Winchester)
Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles
tarehe of Birth: 1 March 1978, Dallas, Texas, USA
Height: 6' 1"


Quotes: "When I was in middle school, some of my so-called Marafiki found a catalog ad I did for Superman pajamas. They made as many copies as they could and pasted them up all over school."
"Being from Texas, I would say I favor a pair of jeans wewe can wear some boots with."
"I upendo the smell of shampoo on a girl's hair. wewe can walk past someone and be like, 'Wow, wewe took a kuoga this morning, didn't you? Because wewe smell lovely!"

"I'm not Mr. Debonair Suave. I'm just a regular boy who goofs around, pulls pranks, and makes jokes. That doesn't sound very hot to me."

"When we started, we knew the onyesha was going to be hit au miss, and we needed to find a core audience to really make us survive. And I think we've been able to do that."
posted by Mikethriller
Jared Padalecki (Sam Winchester)
Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
tarehe of Birth: 19 July 1982, San Antonio, Texas, USA
Height: 6' 4"

Quotes: "I'm a little self-conscious about my body. I upendo to wear hoodies because wewe can get cozy and eat some chakula and your belly doesn't show!"
"I upendo kuki, vidakuzi baking. During the winter, they have these candles that smell like cookies, and I always buy like a hundred of them."
"Just be yourself and the right guy will come along, whether it be today, tomorrow, au inayofuata year. It'll happen!" -