Tae yang Club
jiunge
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Taeyang and Min Hyo Rin dating
picha
added by Nalu-love
Source: Tumblr
video
taeyang
big bang
added by Nalu-love
Source: Tumblr
added by Ieva0311
added by Nalu-love
Source: tumblr
added by Nalu-love
Source: tumblr
added by Nalu-love
Source: BB sasisho
Uh...
It's been on my mind for a while
Got to get this of chest
Before... it's too late

(I can't let wewe go
wewe got to let him go
I can't let wewe go
wewe got to... listen)
Haruedo myeot beonssik neol bomyeo useo nan
Su baek beon malhaetjanha you're the upendo of my life
Geojitdoen sesang sok buranhan nae mamsok
Ojik na mitneun geon neo hana ppunirago
Gakkeum nae mam byeonhalkka bwa buranhaehal ttaemyeon
Useumyeo malhaetjanha geureol il eopdago
Kkeuteomneun banghwang sok teong bin nae gaseumsok
Naega gidael goseun neo hanappun ijiman
Gakkeumssik heundeullineun nae jasini miwo
Oneuldo nan isesange...
continue reading...
added by luluworld
added by RnBStar13
posted by Nalu-love
Stage Name: TaeYang (태양); Sol

Real Name: Dong YoungBae (동영배)

Position: Main Vocals, Main Dancer

Birthdate: May 18, 1988

Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Height: 174cm

Weight: 58kg

Blood Type: AB

Religion: Christian

Language/s: Korean (fluent), Japanese (conversational), English (conversational)

Hobbies: listening to music, watching TV, singing, dancing, gardening

Sibling/s: HyunBae (older brother)

Years Active: 2001 – present

School: Daejin chuo kikuu, chuo kikuu cha (Theater & Film – 2008)

Facts:

- Became ‘interested’ in muziki after hearing Brian McKnight’s first album when he was...
continue reading...
added by Ieva0311
added by Nalu-love
One that speaks without thinking
Not a little child, but one that will embrace me
Not a girl that plays around sometimes when she’s bored
But one that will only upendo me
Even if she stays still and guys hand her their phone
That kind of girl that will proudly take out and onyesha my picture

*chorus*
Girl, I need a girl, pretty no matter what she does, a pretty body, too
Girl, I need a girl baby I need you, girl wewe need me too

A kind of girl that looks better in jeans than a skirt
A girl that will eat the kimchi fried mchele that I make instead
A girl who looks young even though she’s old
I like...
continue reading...
added by Nalu-love
Source: Tumblr
added by Lisseth
added by Nalu-love
Source: Tumblr
added by Nalu-love
Source: yg
added by Nalu-love
Source: Tumblr
added by Nalu-love
Source: Tumblr