VIXX Club
jiunge
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by Sarahkaypop
VIXX's FANCLUB NAME FINALIZED!!!

Hello. This is RealVIXX.

Today, the siku that wewe have all been waiting for,
is the siku that we reveal through this news the name of the fanclub that makes mashabiki become one.
Last year, since VIXX's debut we’ve been searching for a fanclub name through kura and hearing fans’ opinions,
VIXX deliberated for a long time and are sorry yet thankful for your patience.

From now on, with the comeback of VIXX for "I'm Ready to Get Hurt", the fanclub that will run together with VIXX is the jewel-like sparkling and shining ST★RLIGHT.

To VIXX, the mashabiki are like sparkling and shining stars, the fans' ST★R is not VIXX, but VIXX’s ST★R are the fans!!
ST★RLIGHT is the finalized fanclub name.

We hope that ST★RLIGHT will always be beside VIXX and become a chanzo of strength from now on.

And dont' forgot to listen
vixx 3th album song(I'M READY TO GET HURT)

Thank you.
♥ ♥ ♥
(IF wewe LIKE THIS makala PLEASE BE MY FAN)
posted by Ieva0311
Biography:

Stage Name: Ken
Real Name: Lee Jaehwan
Position: Main Vocalist
Born: April 6th, 1992
Astrological Sign: Aries
Height: 180cm au 5 feet 9 inches
Weight: 64kg au 141lbs
Blood Type: AB
Family: Father, mother, two older brothers (he’s the youngest)
Education: N/A


Favorites:

Favorite Foods: Instant foods and chocolate
Favorite Artists: Kimbum, Kim Hyojun, Brian McKnight, Eric Benet, Park Hyoshin
Favorite Pastries: Korean candies
Favorite Colors: Black, White
inayopendelewa Hobbies: Drawing, watching/studying gag shows, beatboxing, dancing to other Kpop groups’ songs


Fun Facts:

He has won multiple awards...
continue reading...
added by GDragon612
added by Gretulee
added by Gretulee
added by Gretulee
added by Gretulee
added by llmb00
added by Ieva0311
added by Love_Equation
Source: http://hyde-leo-from-n.tumblr.com/
added by Love_Equation
Source: http://v-i-x-x-gifs.tumblr.com/
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by Gretulee
added by Gretulee
added by Gretulee
added by Gretulee
added by Ieva0311