andika makala

Sean Maharage, Maharagwe Makala

Sort by:   Most Recent | Top Rated
Filter by: 
Showing sean maharage, maharagwe articles (1-2 of 2)
< Previous   |  Next >
Article by skypirate posted zaidi ya mwaka mmoja uliopita
fan of it?
2 fans
save
Ok, actually I've never ilitumwa any makala on fanpop before and that one wasn't actually done kwa me... I confess I copied it from here: link
and just added a short maoni and a picture.

I could put it up as the link on the spot, but I decided to post it in a form of an article, because:

1. I guess no one would pay any attention to that if it was just a link. I rarely get interested kwa mere links, but when I have something as a short makala I'm zaidi likely to take a look at that.

2. I wanted to 'publish' my first makala on fanpop and decided that the Sean maharage, maharagwe spot is good place for it, because Sean is on the very juu of the orodha of my favourite actors hence this spot is quite important to me.

3. We have only one makala on the spot, so why not add one?

4. I wanted to share that information with the other mashabiki of him in case wewe don't know. (you probably do and I'm the last one to find out, duh)
read more...
Article by Mallory101 posted zaidi ya mwaka mmoja uliopita
fan of it?
3 fans
save
Name:Sean Bean
tarehe of Birth:April 17,1959
Place of Birth:Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Shaun Mark Bean
Height : 5' 11





Daughter, Evie Natasha born, with Abigail
Cruttenden. [6 November 1998]

He is a devoted follower of the Sheffield United Football Club.

He was a presenter at the 1995 BAFTA Awards.

In a scene midway through Sharpe's Honour (1994) (TV), Sharpe and Marquesa Dorada are galloping down a kilima on horseback when they suddenly tumble off the horse and land in the middle of a shallow stream. The scene is real; the horse stumbled as it was crossing the stream, sending maharage, maharagwe and co-star Alice Krige down into the water. Director Tom Clegg liked the scene and kept it for the final cut.

Was not the first choice for the role of Richard Sharpe in the Sharpe series; he stepped in when an accident prevented actor Paul McGann from taking the part.
read more...