This my sekunde makala on this club and my first makala rating movies. I upendo Disney sinema and I just decided to share my juu ten. Feel free to leave comments, but make sure they are respectful.
10. The Incredibles
This is the first Disney/Pixar to make the list. I though it was a really unique idea. My inayopendelewa character is Violet. I just upendo her powers.
9. Lady and the Tramp (1955)
I loved this movie so much when I saw little. Its iconic especially with the spaghetti, tambi and meatballs scene. I want spaghetti, tambi so bad whenever I watch this movie. I upendo Lady and Tramp!
8. ngome in the Sky (1986)
I decided to include Miyazaki films because they are owned kwa Disney. I wanted to see this movie so bad when I was little. I saw the trailer for it on Kiki's Delivery Service (a present from my dad when I was little) and it looked so good. I watched it and I was addicted. Kikki's Delivery Service is also a good movie, but barely missed the list.
7. Ratatouille (2007)
This was a great movie especially with all the food. It had a great concept, amazing animation, and the characters were quite enjoyable. I also took French in high school about the time when the movie came out so I could appreciate it more.
6. Tangled (2010)
Out of the new Disney princess sinema this is the only one to make the juu ten. I never really liked the tale of Rapunzel, but Disney's twist on the tale is amazing. I think it should have been nominated for Best Animated Feature.
5. Atlantis:The Lost Empire (2001)
I really think its a shame that this movie was considered a flop. I feel like it came out during the wrong time and probably would have gotten zaidi recognition if it came out zaidi recently. It's just such a good film and zaidi mature too.
4. The Lion King (1 and 2) (1994 and 1998)
I am kind of cheating here, but I think these two make one complete film and both are amazing. I couldn't choose a inayopendelewa and so I just lumped them together. The Lion King 2 is one of the only sequels I actually like.
3. Wreck-It-Ralph (2012)
This is one of Disney's newest sinema and I really enjoyed it. I'm a gamer so I loved all the references to old arcade games and new games. I loved the story, characters, and the uhuishaji and soundtrack is good too. They have a song kwa Owl City, Daft Punk, and the Sugar Rush song is adorable (especially if wewe like anime). I was really disappointed that it didn't win the Oscar.
2. Whisper of the moyo (1995)
This is honestly one of my inayopendelewa movies. Hayo Miyazaki did an excellent job in creating a great romantic movie. It's about a girl named Shizuku Tsukishima who loves to read and borrows vitabu from the maktaba in her school all the time. She finds that before she borrows a book a boy named Seiji Amasawa checks them out before her and she wants to meet him and see what kind of person he is. They eventually meet and well wewe know the drill.
1. The Little Mermaid (1989)
If wewe have read any of my makala wewe know that I upendo Ariel. The Little Mermaid is just such a great Disney film. Wonderful animation, characters, story, and songs.
So there wewe have it. Here's my juu ten. What's your's?
10. The Incredibles
This is the first Disney/Pixar to make the list. I though it was a really unique idea. My inayopendelewa character is Violet. I just upendo her powers.
9. Lady and the Tramp (1955)
I loved this movie so much when I saw little. Its iconic especially with the spaghetti, tambi and meatballs scene. I want spaghetti, tambi so bad whenever I watch this movie. I upendo Lady and Tramp!
8. ngome in the Sky (1986)
I decided to include Miyazaki films because they are owned kwa Disney. I wanted to see this movie so bad when I was little. I saw the trailer for it on Kiki's Delivery Service (a present from my dad when I was little) and it looked so good. I watched it and I was addicted. Kikki's Delivery Service is also a good movie, but barely missed the list.
7. Ratatouille (2007)
This was a great movie especially with all the food. It had a great concept, amazing animation, and the characters were quite enjoyable. I also took French in high school about the time when the movie came out so I could appreciate it more.
6. Tangled (2010)
Out of the new Disney princess sinema this is the only one to make the juu ten. I never really liked the tale of Rapunzel, but Disney's twist on the tale is amazing. I think it should have been nominated for Best Animated Feature.
5. Atlantis:The Lost Empire (2001)
I really think its a shame that this movie was considered a flop. I feel like it came out during the wrong time and probably would have gotten zaidi recognition if it came out zaidi recently. It's just such a good film and zaidi mature too.
4. The Lion King (1 and 2) (1994 and 1998)
I am kind of cheating here, but I think these two make one complete film and both are amazing. I couldn't choose a inayopendelewa and so I just lumped them together. The Lion King 2 is one of the only sequels I actually like.
3. Wreck-It-Ralph (2012)
This is one of Disney's newest sinema and I really enjoyed it. I'm a gamer so I loved all the references to old arcade games and new games. I loved the story, characters, and the uhuishaji and soundtrack is good too. They have a song kwa Owl City, Daft Punk, and the Sugar Rush song is adorable (especially if wewe like anime). I was really disappointed that it didn't win the Oscar.
2. Whisper of the moyo (1995)
This is honestly one of my inayopendelewa movies. Hayo Miyazaki did an excellent job in creating a great romantic movie. It's about a girl named Shizuku Tsukishima who loves to read and borrows vitabu from the maktaba in her school all the time. She finds that before she borrows a book a boy named Seiji Amasawa checks them out before her and she wants to meet him and see what kind of person he is. They eventually meet and well wewe know the drill.
1. The Little Mermaid (1989)
If wewe have read any of my makala wewe know that I upendo Ariel. The Little Mermaid is just such a great Disney film. Wonderful animation, characters, story, and songs.
So there wewe have it. Here's my juu ten. What's your's?